Hidden Tourbillon Automatic Mechanical Watch
The recipient of the award: Li Chenguang
The recommending unit: Shandong Liao Cheng Zhongtai watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Special Award
Hidden Tourbillon Automatic Mechanical Watch
The recipient of the award: Li Chenguang
The recommending unit: Shandong Liao Cheng Zhongtai watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Special Award
Column Stereoscopic Tourbillon Watch
The recipient of the award: Ma Xushu
The recommending unit: indicidual
————————————————————
Gold Award
Column Stereoscopic Tourbillon Watch
The recipient of the award: Ma Xushu
The recommending unit: indicidual
————————————————————
Gold Award
ST8264 Concentric Tourbillon
The recipient of the award: Liu Jiancheng
The recommending unit: Tianjin Seagull Watch Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Gold award
ST8264 Concentric Tourbillon
The recipient of the award: Liu Jiancheng
The recommending unit: Tianjin Seagull Watch Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Gold award
The Extreme Racer
The recipient of the award: Mi Changhong
The recommending unit: Shenzhen Smart Horologe Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Silver Award
The Extreme Racer
The recipient of the award: Mi Changhong
The recommending unit: Shenzhen Smart Horologe Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Silver Award
A Starry Sky in Beijing
The recipient of the award: Ma Xushu
The recommending unit: individual
————————————————————
Silver Award
A Starry Sky in Beijing
The recipient of the award: Ma Xushu
The recommending unit: individual
————————————————————
Silver Award
Asmera
The recipient of the award: Ma Xushu 
The recommending unit: individual
————————————————————
Silver Award
Asmera
The recipient of the award: Ma Xushu
The recommending unit: individual
————————————————————
Silver Award
Sapphire Mechanical Watch
The recipient of the award: Wang Chunyong
The recommending unit: Tianjin Seagull Watch Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Silver Award
Sapphire Mechanical Watch
The recipient of the award: Wang Chunyong
The recommending unit: Tianjin Seagull Watch Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Silver Award
5599 Double Tourbillon Watch
The recipients of the award: Guo Jie, Zhan Hu, Liang Wu
The recommending unit: Zhu Hai Rossini Watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Bronze Award
5599 Double Tourbillon Watch
The recipients of the award: Guo Jie, Zhan Hu, Liang Wu
The recommending unit: Zhu Hai Rossini Watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Ceramic Big Bell
The recipient of the award: Wang Min
The recommending unit: Shanghai Hans clock Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Ceramic Big Bell
The recipient of the award: Wang Min
The recommending unit: Shanghai Hans clock Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Specialized Watch for the Chinese Arctic and Antarctic Research Expedition
The recipient of the award: Song Xiaowei 
The recommending unit: individual
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Specialized Watch for the Chinese Arctic and Antarctic Research Expedition
The recipient of the award: Song Xiaowei
The recommending unit: individual
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Orange Clock
The recipient of the award: Chen Qiyan
The recommending unit: Minnan Normal University
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Orange Clock
The recipient of the award: Chen Qiyan
The recommending unit: Minnan Normal University
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Hua Rongdao Watch
The recipient of the award: He Fenkai
The recommending unit: Fiyta Group Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Hua Rongdao Watch
The recipient of the award: He Fenkai
The recommending unit: Fiyta Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Scented Rosewood Zhong Su mark
The recipient of the award: Wang Min
The recommending unit: Shanghai Hans clock Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Scented Rosewood Zhong Su mark
The recipient of the award: Wang Min
The recommending unit: Shanghai Hans clock Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Kong Family Enamel Watch
The recipient of the award: Kong Lingjun
The recommending unit: China and Swiss Royal Family Beijing International Watch Co. Ltd.
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Kong Family Enamel Watch
The recipient of the award: Kong Lingjun
The recommending unit: China and Swiss Royal Family Beijing International Watch Co. Ltd.
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Double Axis Tourbillon Mechanical Watch
The recipient of the award: Wang Chunyong
The recommending unit: Tianjin Seagull Watch Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Double Axis Tourbillon Mechanical Watch
The recipient of the award: Wang Chunyong
The recommending unit: Tianjin Seagull Watch Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Bronze Award
Peaceful World Bell
The recipient of the award: Gao li 
The recommending unit: Chinese classical clock and Culture Research Center
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Peaceful World Bell
The recipient of the award: Gao li
The recommending unit: Chinese classical clock and Culture Research Center
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Zhong Su Mark
The recipient of the award: Gao Li
The recommending unit: Chinese classical clock and Culture Research Center
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Zhong Su Mark
The recipient of the award: Gao Li
The recommending unit: Chinese classical clock and Culture Research Center
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Snow Dragon Polar Watch
The recipient of the award: Yang Cheng
The recommending unit: Shenzhen Golgen Co. Ltd. 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Snow Dragon Polar Watch
The recipient of the award: Yang Cheng
The recommending unit: Shenzhen Golgen Co. Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
560-5-58/3
The recipient of the award: Xia Zhenyi
The recommending unit: Shanghai Watch Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
560-5-58/3
The recipient of the award: Xia Zhenyi
The recommending unit: Shanghai Watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
5617、6617 Mechanic Watch
The recipient of the award: Rossini in Zhu Hai
The recommending unit: Zhu Hai Rossini Watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
5617、6617 Mechanic Watch
The recipient of the award: Rossini in Zhu Hai
The recommending unit: Zhu Hai Rossini Watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Begin
The recipient of the award: IF Team
The recommending unit: Northwestern Polytechnical University 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Begin
The recipient of the award: IF Team
The recommending unit: Northwestern Polytechnical University
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Hoptimist Horologe Set
The recipient of the award: Wang Quanli
The recommending unit: Fujian Reida Fine Workmanship Co., Ltd.  
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Hoptimist Horologe Set
The recipient of the award: Wang Quanli
The recommending unit: Fujian Reida Fine Workmanship Co., Ltd.  
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Lamborghini Concept Mechanical Watch
The recipient of the award: Qiao Shaowei
The recommending unit: Tianjin University of Technology
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Lamborghini Concept Mechanical Watch
The recipient of the award: Qiao Shaowei
The recommending unit: Tianjin University of Technology
————————————————————
Recognition Award
S3 Intelligent Motion Meter
The recipient of the award: Chen Zuyuan
The recommending unit: Fujian Emay Electronic Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
S3 Intelligent Motion Meter
The recipient of the award: Chen Zuyuan
The recommending unit: Fujian Emay Electronic Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
ZT-530F Clock
The recipient of the award: Zou Ling
The recommending unit: Shanghai Hans clock Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
ZT-530F Clock
The recipient of the award: Zou Ling
The recommending unit: Shanghai Hans clock Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
ZT-622XH Bell 
The recipient of the award: Zou Ling
The recommending unit:Shanghai Hans clock Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
ZT-622XH Bell
The recipient of the award: Zou Ling
The recommending unit:Shanghai Hans clock Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Shanghai Brand Magnolia spring Ladies Watch
The recipient of the award: Xia Zhenyi
The recommending unit: Shanghai Watch Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Shanghai Brand Magnolia spring Ladies Watch
The recipient of the award: Xia Zhenyi
The recommending unit: Shanghai Watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Master Legend
The recipient of the award: EBOHR
The recommending unit: EBOHR Shenzhen Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Master Legend
The recipient of the award: EBOHR
The recommending unit: EBOHR Shenzhen Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Enamel Clock
The recipient of the award: Wang Min 
The recommending unit: Shanghai Hans clock Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Enamel Clock
The recipient of the award: Wang Min
The recommending unit: Shanghai Hans clock Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Flight Series Watch
The recipient of the award: Wang Wen
The recommending unit:Fiyta Group Co.,Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Flight Series Watch
The recipient of the award: Wang Wen
The recommending unit:Fiyta Group Co.,Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Hummingbird
The recipient of the award: Zhu Jiansheng
The recommending unit: Tianjin University of Technology
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Hummingbird
The recipient of the award: Zhu Jiansheng
The recommending unit: Tianjin University of Technology
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Ocean Traveler (Expert Sport Watch)
The recipient of the award: Wen Jihong
The recommending unit: Tianjin University of Technology 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Ocean Traveler (Expert Sport Watch)
The recipient of the award: Wen Jihong
The recommending unit: Tianjin University of Technology
————————————————————
Recognition Award
The Flying Golden High-grade Mechanical Clock
The recipient of the award: Zhang Guojian 
The recommending unit: Shandong Yantai Polaris Holding Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
The Flying Golden High-grade Mechanical Clock
The recipient of the award: Zhang Guojian
The recommending unit: Shandong Yantai Polaris Holding Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Triumph Series Featured Works NO.2
The recipient of the award: Zhang Zhaoyi
The recommending unit: Fiyta Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Triumph Series Featured Works NO.2
The recipient of the award: Zhang Zhaoyi
The recommending unit: Fiyta Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Triumph Series Featured Works NO.1
The recipient of the award: Wu Nan
The recommending unit: Fiyta Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Triumph Series Featured Works NO.1
The recipient of the award: Wu Nan
The recommending unit: Fiyta Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Technology Business Watch
The recipient of the award: Zhang Wen
The recommending unit: Tianjin University of Technology 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Technology Business Watch
The recipient of the award: Zhang Wen
The recommending unit: Tianjin University of Technology
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Peacock Screen Diamond Automatic Mechanical Tourbillon Watch
The recipient of the award: Chen Jingxuan
The recommending unit: Guangzhou Five Goat Watch Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Peacock Screen Diamond Automatic Mechanical Tourbillon Watch
The recipient of the award: Chen Jingxuan
The recommending unit: Guangzhou Five Goat Watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Rossini 1107 (Staggered Space-time) Conception Watch
The recipient of the award: Zhan Hu
The recommending unit: Zhu Hai Rossini Watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Rossini 1107 (Staggered Space-time) Conception Watch
The recipient of the award: Zhan Hu
The recommending unit: Zhu Hai Rossini Watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Swiss Element Automatic Mechanical Multifunctional Tourbillon Watch
The recipient of the award: Chen Jingxuan 
The recommending unit:Guangzhou Five Goat Watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Swiss Element Automatic Mechanical Multifunctional Tourbillon Watch
The recipient of the award: Chen Jingxuan
The recommending unit:Guangzhou Five Goat Watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Photographer Limited Edition GA8380.BBB
The recipient of the award: Wang Wen
The recommending unit: Fiyta Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Photographer Limited Edition GA8380.BBB
The recipient of the award: Wang Wen
The recommending unit: Fiyta Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Solar Bracelet Watch
The recipient of the award: Wang Quanli
The recommending unit: Fujian Reida Fine Workmanship Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Solar Bracelet Watch
The recipient of the award: Wang Quanli
The recommending unit: Fujian Reida Fine Workmanship Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Astrology Pointer Clock
The recipient of the award: Wang Zonggang 
The recommending unit: Yantai Chijiu Clock-Watch Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Astrology Pointer Clock
The recipient of the award: Wang Zonggang
The recommending unit: Yantai Chijiu Clock-Watch Group Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Shanghai Brand Four Mountains Series
The recipient of the award: Xia Zhenyi
The recommending unit:Shanghai Watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Shanghai Brand Four Mountains Series
The recipient of the award: Xia Zhenyi
The recommending unit:Shanghai Watch Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Eternity Series
The recipient of the award: Lu Mengde
The recommending unit: Jiangnan University
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Eternity Series
The recipient of the award: Lu Mengde
The recommending unit: Jiangnan University
————————————————————
Recognition Award
The Original Dream
The recipient of the award: Yang Ligang 
The recommending unit: Fujian Reida Fine Workmanship Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
The Original Dream
The recipient of the award: Yang Ligang
The recommending unit: Fujian Reida Fine Workmanship Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Small Round Head Zhong Su Mark
The recipient of the award: Wang Min
The recommending unit:Shanghai Hans clock Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Small Round Head Zhong Su Mark
The recipient of the award: Wang Min
The recommending unit:Shanghai Hans clock Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
The Best Life High-grade Mechanical Clock
The recipient of the award: Zhang Guojian
The recommending unit: Shandong Yantai Polaris Holding Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
The Best Life High-grade Mechanical Clock
The recipient of the award: Zhang Guojian
The recommending unit: Shandong Yantai Polaris Holding Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Clock Case (Lapse Time Clock)
The recipient of the award: Zhong Xuhong
The recommending unit: Zhangzhou Hengli Electronics Co., Ltd. 
————————————————————
Recognition Award
Clock Case (Lapse Time Clock)
The recipient of the award: Zhong Xuhong
The recommending unit: Zhangzhou Hengli Electronics Co., Ltd.
————————————————————
Recognition Award
In order to implement the “Guiding Opinions on Accelerating the Construction of China’s Horologe Independent Brands” that was jointly issued by the four departments of the State Council, accelerate the transformation and upgrading of China’s Horologe industry, enhance the brand cultivation capabilities of independent innovation of enterprises, build a competitive advantage with quality brands as the core, and improve China’s independent innovation, it is necessary to continue to develop new Horologe, enrich the variety of styles, and improve the products’ quality, give full play to the important role of design talents in the development of the industry.
the seventh session of the council of China Horologe Association decided to make the most domestically privileged Chinese horologe design awards, summon and encourage wide design talents to make greater contribution to the establishment of the national brand with the platform of the competition in December 16, 2012. Since 2013, China Horologe Design Competition has been held every two years. The previous two sessions was successfully held in Zhang Zhou, Fujian province respectively in 2013 and 2015 and 2017.